Organic Eucalyptus

$7.95$12.95

Country of Origin: China

Botanical Name: Eucalyptus Globulus

Common Names: Blue Gum Eucalyptus, Eucalyptus 80/85, Gum Tree, Tasmanian Blue Gum

Part Processed: Leaf and Twigs

Processing Method: Steam Distilled

Odor: Strong, Clear, Sharp, Fresh, Herbaceous with Woody Undertones

Appearance: Colorless

Physical State: Liquid

Natural: Yes

Purity: 100%

Organic Certified: Yes

Blends Well With: Basil, Cajeput, Cedarwood, Citronella, Frankincense, Ginger, Lavender, Lemon, Spearmint and Tea Tree.

Cautions: Do not apply to or near the face of infants or young children.

Clear

Description

Eucalyptus Globulus is one of the world’s most familiar essential oils and is widely known to help with respiratory problems. Eucalyptus Globulus is also effective as a support to aching muscles and joints from occasional overuse such a strenuous gym workout or with normal joint changes associated with the aging process. Eucalyptus can stimulate healthy circulation, bringing a feeling of warmth to the body. It can also be effective in stimulating mental focus.

 

GET TO KNOW OUR ORGANIC OIL:

Although native to Australia, Eucalyptus Globulus is a species, of the over 500 trees, that is commonly grown in China. Organic Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil is extracted from the leaves and twigs of the tough long and narrow blue-green leaves, creamy white flowers and smooth pale bark, of the Eucalyptus Globulus. Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil was used in the daily lives of many ancient Chinese for centuries and it is revered today for its strong woody, clear, sharp, and fresh scent.

 

 

Please follow and like us:

Additional information

ESSENTIAL OIL FACTS:

Country of Origin: China Botanical Name: Eucalyptus Globulus Family Name: Myrtaceae INCI: Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil Common Names: Blue Gum Eucalyptus, Eucalyptus 80/85, Gum Tree, Tasmanian Blue Gum Part Processed: Leaf and Twigs Processing Method: Steam Distilled Odor: Strong, Clear, Sharp, Fresh, Herbaceous with Woody Undertones Appearance: Colorless Physical State: Liquid Natural: Yes Purity: 100% Organic Certified: Yes Specific Gravity: 0.908 Solubility: Insoluble Flash Point (Closed Cup): 42.778°C

SUGGESTED USES:

*Diffuse to help with respiratory irritations, congestion & sneezing. *Add to a warm bath to assist with arthritis & muscle pain. *Combine with a carrier oil to help calm, clear & heal skin.

DISCLAIMERS:

The International Federation of Aromatherapists does not recommend that Essential Oils be taken internally unless under the supervision of a Medical Doctor who is also qualified in clinical Aromatherapy. All cautions listed for individual oils do not include those cautions from ingestion. This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

SIZES

15ml $12.95, 5ml $7.95

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Organic Eucalyptus”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *