Organic Ginger

$10.95$21.95

Country of Origin: China
Botanical Name: Zingiber Officinale
Common Names: Common Ginger, Ginger, Jamaica Ginger
Parts Used: Root
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Odor: Medium, Warm, Spicy, Woody with a hint of Lemon and Pepper
Appearance: Pale Yellow Liquid
Physical State: Liquid
Natural: Yes
Purity: 100%
Organic Certified: Yes
Blends Well With: Bergamot, Cedarwood, Clove Bud, Coriander, Jasmine Absolute, May Chang, Orange, Petitgrain, Rose Absolute, Sandalwood, Turmeric.
Caution: Do not use undiluted on the skin. Keep out of reach of children & pets. If pregnant or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician.

Clear

Description

Organic Ginger traditionally aids digestion, stimulates blood flow and helps relieve a queasy stomach and menstrual discomfort. When added to a carrier oil or lotion, it helps joint and muscle aches associated with the wear and tear of normal aging.

 

GET TO KNOW OUR ORGANIC OIL:

The use of ginger essential oils goes back to the earliest forms of human writing, appearing in Sanskrit, Chinese texts, literature of the ancient Greeks, Romans, and Arabians. Ginger is a herb that grows with a thick spreading tuberous rhizome. Every year it shoots up a stalk with narrow spear-shaped leaves, as well as white or yellow flowers growing directly from the root. Our Organic Ginger Essential Oil is obtained from the root, its warm, spicy, and woody scent is enjoyed by many.

 

ALWAYS:

100% Pure & Natural

100% Cruelty Free

100% Free from Synthetics & Fillers

100% GMO & Gluten Free

100% Free from Synthetic Fragrances

90-100% Organic

100% Handcrafted with love in Las Vegas

 

Please follow and like us:

Additional information

ESSENTIAL OIL FACTS:

Country of Origin: China Botanical Name: Zingiber Officinale Family Name: Zingiberaceae INCI: Zingiber officinale root oil Common Names: Common Ginger, Ginger, Jamaica Ginger Parts Used: Root Extraction Method: Steam Distilled Scent: Medium, Warm, Spicy, Woody with a hint of Lemon and Pepper Appearance: Pale Yellow Liquid Physical State: Liquid Natural: Yes Purity: 100% Organic Certified: Yes Specific Gravity: 0.882 Solubility: Insoluble Flash Point (Closed Cup): 61.111°C

SUGGESTED USES:

Diffuse to help ease nausea, morning sickness or loss of appetite. Combine with Lemon to ease heartburn & acid reflux. Add 2-3 drops to a carrier oil & apply to sprains & broken bones to promote healing.

DISCLAIMERS:

The International Federation of Aromatherapists does not recommend that Essential Oils be taken internally unless under the supervision of a Medical Doctor who is also qualified in clinical Aromatherapy. All cautions listed for individual oils do not include those cautions from ingestion. This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

SIZES

15ml $21.95, 5ml $10.95

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Organic Ginger”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *