Organic Orange

$6.95$9.95

Country of Origin: Canada

Botanical Name: Citrus Sinensis

Common Names: Orange Oil, Sweet Orange

Part Processed: Fruit Peel

Processing Method: Cold Pressed

Odor: Medium, Citrus

Appearance: Yellow to Orange

Physical State: Liquid

Natural: Yes

Purity: 100%

Organic Certified: Yes

Blends Well With: Bergamot, Clove, Coriander, Fir Needle, Frankincense, Geranium, Ginger, Jasmine, Lemon, May Chang, Neroli and Vanilla.

Cautions: None known.

Clear

Description

Sweet Orange is most commonly known for its wonderful uplifting and calming scent. It just feels like a “happy” oil! When diffused, it can help with nervous tension, sadness, and can also improve the aroma of a stale room. It can also help support normal function of the immune system.

 

GET TO KNOW OUR ORGANIC OIL:

Organic Orange Essential Oil uses and benefits are as numerous as the countries in which they are grown. Believed to be native to China, the Citrus Sinensis tree is also grown in the Caribbean, Canada, North and South America, Africa, and various parts of Europe. This evergreen tree has dark green leaves and white flowers, and bright orange round fruit with roughish skin. The rich citrus scent of this essential oil is its main highlight.

Please follow and like us:

Additional information

ESSENTIAL OIL FACTS:

Country of Origin: Canada Botanical Name: Citrus Sinensis Family Name: Rutaceae INCI: Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Oil Expressed Common Names: Orange Oil Part Processed: Fruit Peel Processing Method: Cold Pressed Odor: Medium, Citrus Appearance: Yellow to Orange Physical State: Liquid Natural: Yes Purity: 100% Organic Certified: Yes Specific Gravity: 0.843 Solubility: Insoluble Flash Point (Closed Cup): 50.556°C

SUGGESTED USES:

*Diffuse to combat depression, sadness & nervous tension. *Add to a carrier oil & apply to abdomen to aide digestion. *Combine with clove bud to stimulate the immune system.

DISCLAIMERS:

The International Federation of Aromatherapists does not recommend that Essential Oils be taken internally unless under the supervision of a Medical Doctor who is also qualified in clinical Aromatherapy. All cautions listed for individual oils do not include those cautions from ingestion. This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

SIZES

15ml $9.95, 5ml $6.95

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Organic Orange”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *